The Milton Record

Subdivision Agreement Review

Development Services / Active / Studies and Other / Studies and Other

Budget

Spent $57,738 against an original approval of $30,900 — $26,838 over (+87%).

Council later raised the budget by $30,000 to $60,900 (+97%).

95% of the current budget has been drawn.

Originally approved by Council$30,900
Change since approval$30,000
Current budget$60,900
Spent to date$57,738
Against the original approval$26,838 over

Source: capital financial statement, document 16410, page 14. This figure was read from that page, and the total for its section adds up to what the document states.

How this budget changed over time (8 statements)

Statement dateApprovedCurrent budgetSpent%
2025-05-26$30,900$30,900$9,50631%
2025-06-23$30,900$30,900$16,10552%
2025-09-08$30,900$30,900$26,43986%
2025-12-08$30,900$30,900$40,692132%
2026-04-13$30,900$60,900$54,53490%
2026-05-11$30,900$60,900$57,22794%
2026-06-22$30,900$60,900$57,22794%
2026-09-14$30,900$60,900$57,73895%

The figure Council approved has not changed across these statements. Spending against it rose by $48,232 over the same period.

On the works map

No mapped capital works project is matched to this budget line.

The Town publishes its works map and its financial statements separately, with no shared identifier. Where a confident match cannot be made by name, none is asserted.

Nearby in the budget, by name

Filed by the Town under Development Services / Active / Studies and Other / Studies and Other.

Elsewhere on this site