The Milton Record

Strategic Plan Delivery

Executive Services / Pending Closure / Executive Services / Office of the CAO

Budget

Finished at $72,704 against an original approval of $363,163 — $290,459 under.

Council later reduced the budget by $290,459 to $72,704 (-80%).

100% of the current budget has been drawn.

Originally approved by Council$363,163
Change since approval-$290,459
Current budget$72,704
Spent to date$72,704
Against the original approval$290,459 under

Source: capital financial statement, document 16410, page 2. This figure was read from that page, and the total for its section adds up to what the document states.

On the works map

No mapped capital works project is matched to this budget line.

The Town publishes its works map and its financial statements separately, with no shared identifier. Where a confident match cannot be made by name, none is asserted.

Other lines under Executive Services

Filed by the Town under Executive Services / Pending Closure / Executive Services / Office of the CAO.

Elsewhere on this site