The Milton Record

Street Light LED Replacement

Community Services / Active / Infrastructure Management / Streetlighting

Budget

Finished at $2,870,949 against an original approval of $5,133,677 — $2,262,728 under.

Council later reduced the budget by $2,147,673 to $2,986,004 (-42%).

96% of the current budget has been drawn.

Originally approved by Council$5,133,677
Change since approval-$2,147,673
Current budget$2,986,004
Spent to date$2,870,949
Against the original approval$2,262,728 under

Source: capital financial statement, document 16410, page 11. This figure was read from that page, and the total for its section adds up to what the document states.

How this budget changed over time (9 statements)

Statement dateApprovedCurrent budgetSpent%
2024-12-09$5,133,677$2,986,004$2,870,94996%
2025-05-26$5,133,677$2,986,004$2,870,94996%
2025-06-23$5,133,677$2,986,004$2,870,94996%
2025-09-08$5,133,677$2,986,004$2,870,94996%
2025-12-08$5,133,677$2,986,004$2,870,94996%
2026-04-13$5,133,677$2,986,004$2,870,94996%
2026-05-11$5,133,677$2,986,004$2,870,94996%
2026-06-22$5,133,677$2,986,004$2,870,94996%
2026-09-14$5,133,677$2,986,004$2,870,94996%

The figure Council approved has not changed across these statements.

On the works map

No mapped capital works project is matched to this budget line.

The Town publishes its works map and its financial statements separately, with no shared identifier. Where a confident match cannot be made by name, none is asserted.

Other lines under Streetlighting

Filed by the Town under Community Services / Active / Infrastructure Management / Streetlighting.

Elsewhere on this site