The Milton Record

Employee Strategic Development

Corporate Services / Pending Closure / Human Resources

Budget

Finished at $206,310 against an original approval of $549,708 — $343,398 under.

Council later reduced the budget by $343,398 to $206,310 (-62%).

100% of the current budget has been drawn.

Originally approved by Council$549,708
Change since approval-$343,398
Current budget$206,310
Spent to date$206,310
Against the original approval$343,398 under

Source: capital financial statement, document 16410, page 5. This figure was read from that page, and the total for its section adds up to what the document states.

On the works map

No mapped capital works project is matched to this budget line.

The Town publishes its works map and its financial statements separately, with no shared identifier. Where a confident match cannot be made by name, none is asserted.

Other lines under Pending Closure

Filed by the Town under Corporate Services / Pending Closure / Human Resources.

Elsewhere on this site