The Milton Record

Point of Sale System

Corporate Services / Pending Closure / Information Technology

Budget

Finished at $450 against an original approval of $15,450 — $15,000 under.

Council later reduced the budget by $15,000 to $450 (-97%).

100% of the current budget has been drawn.

Originally approved by Council$15,450
Change since approval-$15,000
Current budget$450
Spent to date$450
Against the original approval$15,000 under

Source: capital financial statement, document 16410, page 5. This figure was read from that page, and the total for its section adds up to what the document states.

How this budget changed over time (2 statements)

Statement dateApprovedCurrent budgetSpent%
2026-04-13$295,064$64,966$1000%
2026-09-14$15,450$450$450100%

The figure Council approved changed by $279,614 between 2026-04-13 and 2026-09-14. A project can be re-scoped or re-approved, and each statement records where it stood that month. Spending against it rose by $350 over the same period.

On the works map

No mapped capital works project is matched to this budget line.

The Town publishes its works map and its financial statements separately, with no shared identifier. Where a confident match cannot be made by name, none is asserted.

Other lines under Information Technology

Filed by the Town under Corporate Services / Pending Closure / Information Technology.

Elsewhere on this site