The Milton Record

Department Specific Initiatives

Corporate Services / Pending Closure / Information Technology

Budget

Finished at $203,729 against an original approval of $512,028 — $308,299 under.

Council later reduced the budget by $308,299 to $203,729 (-60%).

100% of the current budget has been drawn.

Originally approved by Council$512,028
Change since approval-$308,299
Current budget$203,729
Spent to date$203,729
Against the original approval$308,299 under

Source: capital financial statement, document 16410, page 5. This figure was read from that page, and the total for its section adds up to what the document states.

On the works map

No mapped capital works project is matched to this budget line.

The Town publishes its works map and its financial statements separately, with no shared identifier. Where a confident match cannot be made by name, none is asserted.

Other lines under Information Technology

Filed by the Town under Corporate Services / Pending Closure / Information Technology.

Elsewhere on this site