The Milton Record

Human Resources Information System

Corporate Services / Pending Closure / Information Technology

Budget

Finished at $181,735 against an original approval of $196,000 — $14,265 under.

Council later reduced the budget by $14,265 to $181,735 (-7%).

100% of the current budget has been drawn.

Originally approved by Council$196,000
Change since approval-$14,265
Current budget$181,735
Spent to date$181,735
Against the original approval$14,265 under

Source: capital financial statement, document 16410, page 5. This figure was read from that page, and the total for its section adds up to what the document states.

How this budget changed over time (2 statements)

Statement dateApprovedCurrent budgetSpent%
2026-04-13$1,968,132$1,175,229$1000%
2026-09-14$196,000$181,735$181,735100%

The figure Council approved changed by $1,772,132 between 2026-04-13 and 2026-09-14. A project can be re-scoped or re-approved, and each statement records where it stood that month. Spending against it rose by $181,635 over the same period.

On the works map

No mapped capital works project is matched to this budget line.

The Town publishes its works map and its financial statements separately, with no shared identifier. Where a confident match cannot be made by name, none is asserted.

Other lines under Information Technology

Filed by the Town under Corporate Services / Pending Closure / Information Technology.

Elsewhere on this site