The Milton Record

Technology Replacement/Upgrade

Corporate Services / Pending Closure / Information Technology

Budget

Spent $190,516 against an original approval of $189,830 — $686 over (+0%).

Council later raised the budget by $686 to $190,516 (+0%).

100% of the current budget has been drawn.

Originally approved by Council$189,830
Change since approval$686
Current budget$190,516
Spent to date$190,516
Against the original approval$686 over

Source: capital financial statement, document 16410, page 5. This figure was read from that page, and the total for its section adds up to what the document states.

On the works map

No mapped capital works project is matched to this budget line.

The Town publishes its works map and its financial statements separately, with no shared identifier. Where a confident match cannot be made by name, none is asserted.

Other lines under Information Technology

Filed by the Town under Corporate Services / Pending Closure / Information Technology.

Elsewhere on this site