The Milton Record

Mobile Parking Enforcement

Corporate Services / Pending Closure / Information Technology

Budget

Finished at $28,019 against an original approval of $53,575 — $25,556 under.

Council later reduced the budget by $25,556 to $28,019 (-48%).

100% of the current budget has been drawn.

Originally approved by Council$53,575
Change since approval-$25,556
Current budget$28,019
Spent to date$28,019
Against the original approval$25,556 under

Source: capital financial statement, document 16410, page 5. This figure was read from that page, and the total for its section adds up to what the document states.

On the works map

No mapped capital works project is matched to this budget line.

The Town publishes its works map and its financial statements separately, with no shared identifier. Where a confident match cannot be made by name, none is asserted.

Other lines under Information Technology

Filed by the Town under Corporate Services / Pending Closure / Information Technology.

Elsewhere on this site