The Milton Record

Pending Closure

Corporate Services

Budget

Finished at $2,028,540 against an original approval of $4,388,146 — $2,359,606 under.

Council later reduced the budget by $2,359,606 to $2,028,540 (-54%).

100% of the current budget has been drawn.

Originally approved by Council$4,388,146
Change since approval-$2,359,606
Current budget$2,028,540
Spent to date$2,028,540
Against the original approval$2,359,606 under

Source: capital financial statement, document 16410, page 1. This figure was read from that page, and the total for its section adds up to what the document states.

How this budget changed over time (4 statements)

Statement dateApprovedCurrent budgetSpent%
2025-04-28$7,644,374$6,529,770$6,529,770100%
2025-09-08$3,117,720$2,465,904$2,465,904100%
2026-04-13$5,400,915$2,743,622$2,743,622100%
2026-09-14$4,388,146$2,028,540$2,028,540100%

The figure Council approved changed by $3,256,228 between 2025-04-28 and 2026-09-14. A project can be re-scoped or re-approved, and each statement records where it stood that month.

On the works map

No mapped capital works project is matched to this budget line.

The Town publishes its works map and its financial statements separately, with no shared identifier. Where a confident match cannot be made by name, none is asserted.

Nearby in the budget, by name

Filed by the Town under Corporate Services.

Elsewhere on this site