The Milton Record

Coates Neighbourhood Park North

Community Services / Active / Community Services / Parks / Parks Redevelopment

Budget

Finished at $272,550 against an original approval of $288,297 — $15,747 under.

Council later reduced the budget by $1,874 to $286,423 (-1%).

95% of the current budget has been drawn.

Originally approved by Council$288,297
Change since approval-$1,874
Current budget$286,423
Spent to date$272,550
Against the original approval$15,747 under

Source: capital financial statement, document 16410, page 7. This figure was read from that page, and the total for its section adds up to what the document states.

How this budget changed over time (8 statements)

Statement dateApprovedCurrent budgetSpent%
2025-05-26$288,297$286,423$12,7694%
2025-06-23$288,297$286,423$31,07211%
2025-09-08$288,297$286,423$49,84917%
2025-12-08$288,297$286,423$260,03591%
2026-04-13$288,297$286,423$267,89194%
2026-05-11$288,297$286,423$268,35194%
2026-06-22$288,297$286,423$271,72695%
2026-09-14$288,297$286,423$272,55095%

The figure Council approved has not changed across these statements. Spending against it rose by $259,781 over the same period.

On the works map

No mapped capital works project is matched to this budget line.

The Town publishes its works map and its financial statements separately, with no shared identifier. Where a confident match cannot be made by name, none is asserted.

Other lines under Parks Redevelopment

Filed by the Town under Community Services / Active / Community Services / Parks / Parks Redevelopment.

Elsewhere on this site