The Milton Record

16 Mile Creek Crossing

Community Services / Active / Infrastructure Management / Bridges/Culverts Growth

Budget

Spent $13,010,639 against an original approval of $12,770,017 — $240,622 over (+2%).

Council later raised the budget by $240,622 to $13,010,639 (+2%).

100% of the current budget has been drawn.

Originally approved by Council$12,770,017
Change since approval$240,622
Current budget$13,010,639
Spent to date$13,010,639
Against the original approval$240,622 over

Source: capital financial statement, document 16410, page 10. This figure was read from that page, and the total for its section adds up to what the document states.

How this budget changed over time (3 statements)

Statement dateApprovedCurrent budgetSpent%
2026-05-11$12,770,017$12,770,017—0%
2026-06-22$12,770,017$12,770,017—0%
2026-09-14$12,770,017$13,010,639$13,010,639100%

The figure Council approved has not changed across these statements. Spending against it rose by $13,010,639 over the same period.

On the works map

No mapped capital works project is matched to this budget line.

The Town publishes its works map and its financial statements separately, with no shared identifier. Where a confident match cannot be made by name, none is asserted.

Other lines under Infrastructure Management

Filed by the Town under Community Services / Active / Infrastructure Management / Bridges/Culverts Growth.

Elsewhere on this site