The Milton Record

Community Park - External to Boyne

Community Services / Active / Community Services / Parks / Parks Growth

Budget

Spent $435,038 against an original approval of $310,101 — $124,937 over (+40%).

Council later raised the budget by $203,821 to $513,922 (+66%).

85% of the current budget has been drawn.

Originally approved by Council$310,101
Change since approval$203,821
Current budget$513,922
Spent to date$435,038
Against the original approval$124,937 over

Source: capital financial statement, document 16410, page 7. This figure was read from that page, and the total for its section adds up to what the document states.

How this budget changed over time (9 statements)

Statement dateApprovedCurrent budgetSpent%
2024-12-09$310,101$513,922$421,64982%
2025-05-26$310,101$513,922$426,11683%
2025-06-23$310,101$513,922$426,11683%
2025-09-08$310,101$513,922$426,17783%
2025-12-08$310,101$513,922$435,02885%
2026-04-13$310,101$513,922$435,03885%
2026-05-11$310,101$513,922$435,03885%
2026-06-22$310,101$513,922$435,03885%
2026-09-14$310,101$513,922$435,03885%

The figure Council approved has not changed across these statements. Spending against it rose by $13,389 over the same period.

On the works map

No mapped capital works project is matched to this budget line.

The Town publishes its works map and its financial statements separately, with no shared identifier. Where a confident match cannot be made by name, none is asserted.

Other lines under Parks Growth

Filed by the Town under Community Services / Active / Community Services / Parks / Parks Growth.

Elsewhere on this site