The Milton Record

Cobban Neighbourhood Park - Boyne

Community Services / Active / Community Services / Parks / Parks Growth

Budget

Finished at $2,011,237 against an original approval of $2,130,490 — $119,253 under.

Council later reduced the budget by $29,020 to $2,101,470 (-1%).

96% of the current budget has been drawn.

Originally approved by Council$2,130,490
Change since approval-$29,020
Current budget$2,101,470
Spent to date$2,011,237
Against the original approval$119,253 under

Source: capital financial statement, document 16410, page 7. This figure was read from that page, and the total for its section adds up to what the document states.

How this budget changed over time (9 statements)

Statement dateApprovedCurrent budgetSpent%
2024-12-09$2,130,490$2,101,470$2,007,95496%
2025-05-26$2,130,490$2,101,470$2,008,25996%
2025-06-23$2,130,490$2,101,470$2,008,81796%
2025-09-08$2,130,490$2,101,470$2,009,98896%
2025-12-08$2,130,490$2,101,470$2,010,36696%
2026-04-13$2,130,490$2,101,470$2,010,50596%
2026-05-11$2,130,490$2,101,470$2,010,50596%
2026-06-22$2,130,490$2,101,470$2,010,79196%
2026-09-14$2,130,490$2,101,470$2,011,23796%

The figure Council approved has not changed across these statements. Spending against it rose by $3,283 over the same period.

On the works map

No mapped capital works project is matched to this budget line.

The Town publishes its works map and its financial statements separately, with no shared identifier. Where a confident match cannot be made by name, none is asserted.

Other lines under Parks Growth

Filed by the Town under Community Services / Active / Community Services / Parks / Parks Growth.

Elsewhere on this site