The Milton Record

Optimist Park Redevelopment

Completed Pending Warranty / Community Services / Parks / Parks Redevelopment

Budget

Finished at $485,671 against an original approval of $496,438 — $10,767 under.

Council later raised the budget by $2,202 to $498,640 (+0%).

97% of the current budget has been drawn.

Originally approved by Council$496,438
Change since approval$2,202
Current budget$498,640
Spent to date$485,671
Against the original approval$10,767 under

Source: capital financial statement, document 16410, page 11. This figure was read from that page, and the total for its section adds up to what the document states.

On the works map

No mapped capital works project is matched to this budget line.

The Town publishes its works map and its financial statements separately, with no shared identifier. Where a confident match cannot be made by name, none is asserted.

Other lines under Parks Redevelopment

Filed by the Town under Completed Pending Warranty / Community Services / Parks / Parks Redevelopment.

Elsewhere on this site