The Milton Record

High Point Drive (Hwy 25 to Parkhill Dr)

Completed Pending Warranty / Community Services / Infrastructure Management / Urban Roads Redevelopment

Budget

Finished at $2,372,736 against an original approval of $3,220,463 — $847,727 under.

Council later reduced the budget by $821,401 to $2,399,062 (-26%).

99% of the current budget has been drawn.

Originally approved by Council$3,220,463
Change since approval-$821,401
Current budget$2,399,062
Spent to date$2,372,736
Against the original approval$847,727 under

Source: capital financial statement, document 16410, page 11. This figure was read from that page, and the total for its section adds up to what the document states.

How this budget changed over time (3 statements)

Statement dateApprovedCurrent budgetSpent%
2026-05-11$3,220,463$2,399,062$2,371,67599%
2026-06-22$3,220,463$2,399,062$2,371,90399%
2026-09-14$3,220,463$2,399,062$2,372,73699%

The figure Council approved has not changed across these statements. Spending against it rose by $1,061 over the same period.

On the works map

No mapped capital works project is matched to this budget line.

The Town publishes its works map and its financial statements separately, with no shared identifier. Where a confident match cannot be made by name, none is asserted.

Other lines under Urban Roads Redevelopment

Filed by the Town under Completed Pending Warranty / Community Services / Infrastructure Management / Urban Roads Redevelopment.

Elsewhere on this site