The Milton Record

Storm Sewer Network Program

Completed Pending Warranty / Community Services / Infrastructure Management / Storm Water Management Rehabilitation

Budget

Spent $717,635 against an original approval of $576,987 — $140,648 over (+24%).

Council later raised the budget by $206,812 to $783,799 (+36%).

92% of the current budget has been drawn.

Originally approved by Council$576,987
Change since approval$206,812
Current budget$783,799
Spent to date$717,635
Against the original approval$140,648 over

Source: capital financial statement, document 16410, page 11. This figure was read from that page, and the total for its section adds up to what the document states.

How this budget changed over time (3 statements)

Statement dateApprovedCurrent budgetSpent%
2026-05-11$576,987$783,799$701,12789%
2026-06-22$576,987$783,799$708,20090%
2026-09-14$576,987$783,799$717,63592%

The figure Council approved has not changed across these statements. Spending against it rose by $16,508 over the same period.

On the works map

No mapped capital works project is matched to this budget line.

The Town publishes its works map and its financial statements separately, with no shared identifier. Where a confident match cannot be made by name, none is asserted.

Other lines under Storm Water Management Rehabilitation

Filed by the Town under Completed Pending Warranty / Community Services / Infrastructure Management / Storm Water Management Rehabilitation.

Elsewhere on this site