The Milton Record

Campbellville Road - Guiderail Replacement

Pending Closure / Community Services / Infastructure Management / Rural Roads Redevelopment

Budget

Spent $1,370,023 against an original approval of $778,242 — $591,781 over (+76%).

Council later raised the budget by $591,781 to $1,370,023 (+76%).

0% of the current budget has been drawn.

Originally approved by Council$778,242
Change since approval—
Current budget$1,370,023
Spent to date$1,370,023
Against the original approval$591,781 over

Source: capital financial statement, document 16410, page 13. This figure was read from that page, and the total for its section adds up to what the document states.

On the works map

No mapped capital works project is matched to this budget line.

The Town publishes its works map and its financial statements separately, with no shared identifier. Where a confident match cannot be made by name, none is asserted.

Other lines under Infastructure Management

Filed by the Town under Pending Closure / Community Services / Infastructure Management / Rural Roads Redevelopment.

Elsewhere on this site