The Milton Record

Rescue Truck Replacement/Refurbishment

Corporate Services / Pending Closure / Fire / Fire Fleet Equipment Replacement

Budget

$100 spent so far of the $360,500 originally approved (0% of the current budget drawn). Still in progress, so this is neither over nor under.

Council later reduced the budget by $2,181 to $358,319 (-1%).

0% of the current budget has been drawn.

Originally approved by Council$360,500
Change since approval$358,319
Current budget$358,319
Spent to date$100
Against the original approval$360,400 not yet spent — still in progress

Source: capital financial statement, document 16410, page 6. This figure was read from that page, and is the Town’s published number. On spent to date, the 2 lines this site placed under that section add to $200 against $100 stated in the document, a difference of $100. It is shown unverified: the shortfall may be in this site’s reading or in the document, and where a section runs across a page break this site is known to mis-file the rows that continue overleaf. Document 16410, page 6.

On the works map

No mapped capital works project is matched to this budget line.

The Town publishes its works map and its financial statements separately, with no shared identifier. Where a confident match cannot be made by name, none is asserted.

Other lines under Fire Fleet Equipment Replacement

Filed by the Town under Corporate Services / Pending Closure / Fire / Fire Fleet Equipment Replacement.

Elsewhere on this site