The Milton Record

3 Ton Dump Trucks - Growth

Pending Closure / Community Services / Operations / Fleet Equipment - Growth

Budget

$100 spent so far of the $348,449 originally approved (0% of the current budget drawn). Still in progress, so this is neither over nor under.

Council later reduced the budget by $338,300 to $10,149 (-97%).

0% of the current budget has been drawn.

Originally approved by Council$348,449
Change since approval-$338,300
Current budget$10,149
Spent to date$100
Against the original approval$348,349 not yet spent — still in progress

Source: capital financial statement, document 16410, page 12. This figure was read from that page, and is the Town’s published number. On spent to date, the 5 lines this site placed under that section add to $500 against $1,030,280 stated in the document, a difference of $1,029,780. It is shown unverified: the shortfall may be in this site’s reading or in the document, and where a section runs across a page break this site is known to mis-file the rows that continue overleaf. Document 16410, page 12.

On the works map

No mapped capital works project is matched to this budget line.

The Town publishes its works map and its financial statements separately, with no shared identifier. Where a confident match cannot be made by name, none is asserted.

Other lines under Fleet Equipment - Growth

Filed by the Town under Pending Closure / Community Services / Operations / Fleet Equipment - Growth.

Elsewhere on this site