The Milton Record

1 Ton Crew Dump Trucks

Pending Closure / Community Services / Operations / Fleet Equipment - Replacement

Budget

$100 spent so far of the $129,955 originally approved (0% of the current budget drawn). Still in progress, so this is neither over nor under.

Council later raised the budget by $18,754 to $148,709 (+14%).

0% of the current budget has been drawn.

Originally approved by Council$129,955
Change since approval$18,754
Current budget$148,709
Spent to date$100
Against the original approval$129,855 not yet spent — still in progress

Source: capital financial statement, document 16410, page 12. This figure was read from that page, and is the Town’s published number. On spent to date, the 5 lines this site placed under that section add to $500 against $100 stated in the document, a difference of $400. It is shown unverified: the shortfall may be in this site’s reading or in the document, and where a section runs across a page break this site is known to mis-file the rows that continue overleaf. Document 16410, page 12.

How this budget changed over time (4 statements)

Statement dateApprovedCurrent budgetSpent%
2023-03-27$309,000$342,006$342,006100%
2024-09-09$77,250$184,585$184,585100%
2025-04-28$231,987$190,873$190,873100%
2026-09-14$129,955$148,709$1000%

The figure Council approved changed by $179,045 between 2023-03-27 and 2026-09-14. A project can be re-scoped or re-approved, and each statement records where it stood that month.

On the works map

No mapped capital works project is matched to this budget line.

The Town publishes its works map and its financial statements separately, with no shared identifier. Where a confident match cannot be made by name, none is asserted.

Other lines under Fleet Equipment - Replacement

Filed by the Town under Pending Closure / Community Services / Operations / Fleet Equipment - Replacement.

Elsewhere on this site